IMG_7828.JPG

PREVIOUS HALL OF FAME INDUCTEES

2009 

BOB HANES Gymnastics, Track, Class of 1966 and Volunteer Coach 22 years

2010 

HARRY JOHNSON  Coach of 25 State Championship teams in 15 years
2011

JOHN BECKETT  Football, Class of 1912
CHARLIE WARREN  Basketball, Class of 1958
KATY POLANSKY  Track, Class of 2000
KAREN MEATS  Six sports, Class of 1964
CINDY MARKS RAHM  Swimming (diving), Class of 1971 
CRAIG BRIGHAM  Gymnastics, Track, Class of 1972
RANDY ROBINSON  Wrestling, Class of 1973
BILL McCHESNEY  Track, Cross Country, Class of 1977
CASEY MARTIN  Golf, Class of 1990
NATE JAQUA  Soccer, Class of 2000
1971 BOYS TRACK TEAM
1987 GIRLS BASKETBALL TEAM

DON JACKSON  Meritorious Service

2012
HANK KUCHERA  Coach, Basketball, 1944 - 1971
NAN WILCOX  Coach, 1949 - 1988
MIKE MORAN  Basketball, Class of 1955
BRUCE HOYT Gymnastics, Class of 1968
JUDY SHIRK  Gymnastics, Class of 1970 
MARK FEIG  Track & Field, Cross Country, Class of 1971
DAN WILKEN  Football, Baseball, Track & Field, Class of 1981
MARK QUINNEY  Tennis, Basketball, Class of 1988 
JEFF QUINNEY  Golf, Class of 1997
MEGAN NELSON  Soccer, Basketball, Track & Field, Class of 2000
1998 BOYS SOCCER TEAM 

2013

DUANE MELLEM  Coach, 1941 - 1976
MIKE JOHNSON  Football, Basketball, Baseball, Class of 1966
DIANE SMITH  Field Hockey, Volleyball, Basketball, Class of 1972
JEFF HESS  Cross Country, Track & Field, Class of 1979
JENNY CAMPBELL  Volleyball, Basketball, Tennis, Class of 1987
BLAKE STEPP  Basketball, Class of 2000
1961 BASEBALL TEAM
KEN MORROW  Meritorious Service 

2014

JACK MATTISON   Golf, Class of 1958
SUE MOE  five sports, Class of 1964
JOHN GILLESPIE  Coach: Track & Field and Cross Country,
1977-1982 and 1998-2004, Class of 1964
JAMES WATHEY  Football, Basketball, Baseball, Track & Field, Class of 1966
KATIE SWANK  Basketball, Volleyball, Track & Field, Class of 1995
NICK LEONARD  Soccer, Track & Field, Class of 2003
1981 BOYS TRACK & FIELD TEAM

2015

EDWIN J. PETERSON  Chief Justice of the Oregon Supreme Court, Class of 1947

DAVE POWELL   Football, Basketball, Baseball, Class of 1956

DAVE TOBEY   Football, Basketball, Class of 1961

JOHN PINKSTAFF  Basketball, Golf, Class of 1964

PAT McCORNACK  Swimming/Diving, Class of 1970

TAMARA ZIMMERMAN  Gymnastics, Track & Field, Class of 1979

DAWN BREDESON CRAIG   Soccer Basketball Track & Field, Class of 1991

PAT McCARTHY  Technology & Business, Class of 1995

BAILEY STOKES  Basketball, Track & Field, Class of 2002

ED RAGOZZINO  Drama Teacher and Coach, 1956 – 1968

NANCY SHAW YEOMAN  Gymnastics Coach, 1978 – 2004

1955 Boys Basketball Team

1982 Girls Gymnastics Team

TIM STOKES  Meritorious Service, 1991 – 2008

2016

JOHN “SANDY” NOSLER  Basketball, Baseball, Class of 1960

JULIE PAYNE   Actress, Class of 1964

GEOFF HOLLISTER   Business, Entrepreneurship, Class of 1964

STEPHANIE BRENNEMAN  Volleyball, Diving, Softball, Class of 1977

AARON BREMILLER  Gymnastics, Class of 1980

JODIE LEEKWAI KELLEY  Gymnastics, Class of 1985

TRACU ROBERTSON BONHAM   Music, Class of 1985

KANON VANDERHOFF  Soccer, Football, Track, Orchestra, Class of 1990

BETHANY LUCAS  Cross Country, Track, Class of 1995

JERRY WEBKING  German Studies Teacher

SANDY CUTLER  Gymnastics & Swimming Coach, 1973 – 1980

RALPH MYERS FAMILY  Meritorious Service, Athletic Achievement 

1968 Boys Gymnastics Team 

1976 Girls Swimming & Diving Team

2017

ART JOHNSON  Law & Public Service, Class of 1948

JACK HENKEL  Football, Basketball, Baseball, Class of 1954

NORM WILLOUGHBY  Football, Basketball, Baseball, Class of 1954

DON AINGE Football, Basketball, Baseball, Class of 1954

LEIGHTON TUTTLE Basketball, Golf, Class of 1955

BO BLAIR  Football, Basketball, Baseball, Class of 1961

MIKE LAFFERTY  Olympic Downhill Skiing, Class of 1966

BOB MAIN Football, Baseball, Class of 1967

KAREN MARSHALL KLOPPENBURG  Volleyball, Basketball, Track, Class of 1974

RUTH MAZO KARRAS  Professor of History, Class of 1975

SADIE UNGEMACH LINCOLN  Entrepreneur, Class of 1990

BRIAN ROWE  Soccer, Class of 2007

JIM DENKER Football & Girl's Basketball Coach 1982-2007

GIL HULIN Meritorious Service, Class of 1964 

1975 GIRLS STATE CHAMPION TRACK TEAM

2018

Sidney Milligan   Golf, Class of 1933

Carolyn Chambers   Business & Entrepreneurship, Class of 1949

Jim Lockard   Football, Basketball, Baseball, Class of 1963

Bob Officer   Football, Basketball, Baseball, Class of 1963

Phil Barnhart   Public Service, Class of 1964

David Linde   Arts & Business, Class of 1978

Jenny Brown DeLuca   Cross Country, Basketball, Track & Field, Class of 1982

Jen Johansen   Soccer, Basketball, Track & Field, Class of 1991

Andrea Breanna  Technology & Entrepreneurship, Class of 1995

Chris Sprague   Track & Field, Class of 1998

Nancy Oft Rose   Teacher & Debate Team Coach

Tom Greider  Tennis Coach

1987 State Champion Boys Tennis Team

 

©2020 Friends of South